privacy policy

Terms and Conditions

Protection Policy:

 

We esteem your trust. To respect that trust, ME AND MATH holds fast to moral norms in get-together, utilizing, and protecting any data you give.

 

ME AND MATH EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED (working under the brand name ME AND MATH), is a main edtech organization, joined in India, for giving learning.

 

This protection strategy oversees your utilization of the application ME AND MATH App’ (‘Application’), www. meandmath.com (‘Website’) and the other related applications, items, sites and administrations oversaw by the Company.

 

Kindly read this security strategy (‘Policy’) cautiously prior to utilizing the Application, Website, our administrations and items, alongside the Terms of Use (‘ToU’) gave on the Application and the Website. Your utilization of the Website, Application, or administrations regarding the Application, Website or items (‘Services’), or enrollments with us through any modes or use of any items including our online courses will imply your acknowledgment of this Policy and your consent to be lawfully limited by the equivalent.

 

In the event that you disagree with the particulars of this Policy, don’t utilize the Website, Application our items or profit any of our Services.

 

Client Provided Information:

 

The Application/Website/Services/items acquires the data you give when you download and register for the Application or Services or items. At the point when you register with us, you by and large give (a) your name, age, email address, area, telephone number, secret word and your ward’s instructive advantages; (b) exchange related data, for example, when you make buys, react to any offers, or download or use applications from us; (c) data you give us when you reach us for help; (d) data you go into our framework when utilizing the Application/Services/items, for example, while asking questions, taking part in conversations and stepping through examinations. The said data gathered from the clients could be sorted as “Individual Information”, “Delicate Personal Information” and “Related Information”. Individual Information, Sensitive Personal Information and Associated Information (each as separately characterized under this Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and systems and touchy individual information or data) Rules, 2011 (the “Information Protection Rules”)) will altogether be alluded to as ‘Data’ in this Policy.

 

We may utilize the Information to reach you occasionally, to furnish you with the Services, significant data, required notification and showcasing advancements. We will ask you when we need more data that by and by recognizes you (individual data) or permits us to reach you.

 

We won’t separate between who is utilizing the gadget to get to the Application, Website or Services or items, insofar as the sign in/access qualifications coordinate with yours. To utilize the Application/Website/Services/items and empower your Information to be caught precisely on the Application/Website/Services/items, it is fundamental that you have signed in utilizing your own certifications.

 

We will, consistently, give the alternative to you to not give the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information, which we look for from you. Further, you will, whenever while utilizing the Application/Services/items, additionally have a choice to pull out your agree offered before to us to utilize such Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information. Such withdrawal of the agree is needed to be sent recorded as a hard copy to us at the contact subtleties gave in this Policy underneath. In such occasion, nonetheless, the Company completely saves the privilege not to permit further use of the Application or offer any Types of assistance/items thereunder to you.

 

Naturally Collected Information:

 

Also, the Application/items/Services may gather certain data naturally, including, however not restricted to, the sort of cell phone you use, your cell phones one of a kind gadget ID, the IP address of your cell phone, your portable working framework, the kind of versatile Internet programs you use, and data about the manner in which you utilize the Application/Services/items. As is valid for most Mobile applications, we likewise gather other important data according to the consents that you give.

 

We utilize an external Mastercard preparing organization to charge you for merchandise and enterprises. These organizations don’t hold, offer, store or utilize actually recognizable data for some other reason.

 

Utilization of your Personal Information:

 

We utilize the gathered Information to break down patterns, to lead research, to control the Application/Services and items, to find out about every client’s learning examples and developments around the Application/Services and items and to accumulate segment data and use conduct about our client base in general. Amassed and individual, anonymized and non-anonymized information may intermittently be communicated to outside specialist co-ops to assist us with improving the Application, items and our Services. We will impart your data to outsiders just in the manners that are depicted beneath in this Policy.

 

We may utilize the individual information and standards of conduct joined with individual data to give you customized content, and better your learning destinations. Outsiders offer particular types of assistance which we may use to investigate the information and data to customize, drive bits of knowledge and help us better your experience or contact you with more worth added applications, items, data and administrations. In any case, these outsider organizations don’t have any free option to share this data. We don’t sell, exchange or lease your Information to any outsider except if, we have been explicitly approved by you either recorded as a hard copy or electronically to do as such. We may on occasion give total measurements about our clients, traffic designs, and related site data to legitimate outsiders, anyway this data when unveiled will be in a total structure and doesn’t contain any of your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

ME AND MATH will sometimes send email notification or reach you to impart about our Services, items and advantages, as they are viewed as a fundamental piece of the Services/items you have picked.

 

We may unveil Information:

 

as legally necessary, for example, to consent to a summon, or comparable legitimate cycle;

 

to authorize appropriate ToU, including examination of potential infringement thereof;

 

at the point when we trust in compliance with common decency that exposure is important to ensure our privileges, secure your wellbeing or the security of others, examine misrepresentation, address security or specialized issues or react to an administration demand;

 

with our confided in administrations suppliers who work for our sake, don’t have an autonomous utilization of the data we uncover to them, and have consented to hold fast to the standards set out in this Policy;

 

to ensure against up and coming damage to the rights, property or wellbeing of the Application/Website/ME AND MATH EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED or its clients or people in general as required or allowed by law;

 

with outsider specialist co-ops to customize the Application/Website/Services/items for a superior client experience and to perform conduct investigation;

 

Any segment of the Information containing individual information identifying with minors given by you will be considered to be given with the assent of the minor’s lawful watchman. Such agree is considered to be given by your enlistment us.

 

Admittance to your Personal Information:

 

We will furnish you with the way to guarantee that your Personal Information is right and current. On the off chance that you have rounded out a client profile, we will give an undeniable method to you to access and change your profile from our Application/Services/Website/items. We embrace sensible safety efforts to shield your secret phrase from being presented or uncovered to anybody.

 

Treats:

 

We send treats (little documents containing a series of characters) to your PC, consequently remarkably distinguishing your program. Treats are utilized to follow your inclinations, help you login quicker, and accumulated to decide client patterns. This information is utilized to improve our contributions, like giving more substance in zones of more noteworthy interest to a larger part of clients.

 

Most programs are at first set up to acknowledge treats, yet you can reset your program to reject all treats or to demonstrate when a treat is being sent. A portion of our highlights and administrations may not capacity appropriately if your treats are debilitated.

 

Connections:

 

We may introduce joins in an organization that empowers us to monitor whether these connections have been followed. We utilize this data to improve our redid content. Tapping on connections may take you to locales outside our space. We are not answerable for the protection practices of other sites. We urge our clients to know when they leave our webpage to peruse the security proclamations of every single site that gathers actually recognizable data. This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to data gathered by our Website.

 

Alarms:

 

We may alarm you by email or telephone (through sms/call) to illuminate you about new help contributions or other data which we feel may be valuable for you.

 

Public Forums:

 

At the point when you utilize certain highlights on our site like the conversation discussions and you post or offer your own data like remarks, messages, documents, photographs, will be accessible to all clients, and will be in the public area. All such sharing of data is done at your own danger. Kindly remember that in the event that you reveal individual data in your profile or when posting on our discussions this data may turn out to be openly accessible.

 

Security:

 

We are worried about shielding the secrecy of your Information. We give physical, electronic, and procedural shields to secure Information we measure and keep up. For instance, we limit admittance to this Information to approved workers just who need to realize that data to work, create or improve our Application/Services/items/Website. If it’s not too much trouble, know that, despite the fact that we attempt to give sensible security to data we measure and keep up, no security framework can forestall all potential security penetrates.

 

How Long Do We Retain User Data?

 

At present, we intend to hold client information while a record is dynamic and for in any event three years thereafter. We may modify this work on as indicated by legitimate and business necessities. For instance, we may extend the maintenance time frame for some information if necessary, to follow law or intentional sets of accepted rules. Except if in any case restricted, we may abbreviate the maintenance time frame for certain kinds of information if necessary, to let loose extra room.

 

Log data:

 

At the point when you access our Website, our workers naturally record data that your program sends at whatever point you visit a site. These worker logs may incorporate data, for example, your web demand, web convention address, program type, program language, the date and season of your solicitation and at least one treats that may remarkably recognize your program.

 

Client correspondences:

 

At the point when you send an email or other correspondence to us, we may hold those interchanges to deal with your requests, react to your solicitations and improve our Services.

 

Changes to this Statement:

 

As the Company advances, our security strategy should advance too to cover new circumstances. You are encouraged to audit this Policy consistently for any changes, as proceeded with use is considered endorsement, everything being equal.

 

Your Consent:

 

We accept that, each client of our Application/Services/items/Website should be in a situation to give an educated agree before giving any Information needed to the utilization of the Application/Services/items/Website. By enrolling with us, you are explicitly consenting to our assortment, preparing, putting away, revealing and treatment of your data as gone ahead in this Policy now and as altered by us. Preparing, your data in any capacity, including, yet not restricted to, gathering, putting away, erasing, utilizing, joining, sharing, moving and unveiling data, all of which exercises will happen in India. On the off chance that you dwell outside India your data will be moved, handled and put away as per the pertinent information insurance laws of India.

 

 

Contact Information:

 

Our Grievance Officer will attempt all sensible endeavors to address your complaints at the soonest conceivable chance. You may reach us at:

 

Complaint Officer: Mr. Vivek Agnihotri

 

Address: R-10/26, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad-201002

 

Contact us on info@meandmath.com, if there should arise an occurrence of any inquiries.

 

Terms and Conditions:

 

These Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) of (a) utilization of our site www.meandmath.com (“Website”), our applications (“Application”) or any items or administrations regarding the Application/, Website/items (“Services”) or (b) any methods of enlistments or use of items, including our online courses are between ME AND MATH EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED (“Company/We/Us/Our”) and its clients (“User/You/Your”).

 

These Terms establish an electronic record as per the arrangements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Intermediaries rules) Rules, 2011 thereunder, as altered every once in a while.

 

If it’s not too much trouble, read the Terms and the protection strategy of the Company (“Privacy Policy”) regarding enlistment with us, the utilization of the Application, Website, Services and items cautiously prior to utilizing the Application, Website, Services or items. In case of any error between the Terms and some other arrangements regarding the Application or Website or Services or items, the arrangements of the Terms will win.

 

Your utilization/access/perusing of the Application or Website or the Services or items or enrollment (with or without installment/with or without membership) through any methods will mean Your acknowledgment of the Terms and Your consent to be legitimately limited by the equivalent.

 

On the off chance that You disagree with the Terms or the Privacy Policy, kindly don’t utilize the Application or Website or benefit the Services or items. Any admittance to our Services/Application/items through enrollments/membership is non adaptable.

 

Besides as referenced underneath, all data, content, material, brand names, administrations marks, business trademarks, and proprietary advantages including however not restricted to the product, text, pictures, illustrations, video, content and sound, contained in the Application, Website, Services and items are exclusive property of the Company (“Proprietary Information”). No Proprietary Information might be replicated, downloaded, imitated, adjusted, republished, transferred, posted, sent or circulated in any capacity without acquiring earlier composed consent from the Company and nothing on this Application or Website or Services will be or items considered to present a permit of or some other right, interest or title to or in any of the licensed innovation rights having a place with the Company, to the User. You may claim the medium on which the data, substance or materials dwells, yet the Company will consistently hold full and complete title to the data, substance or materials and all licensed innovation rights embedded by the Company on such medium. Certain substance on the Website may have a place with outsiders. Such substance has been imitated subsequent to taking earlier assent from said gathering and all rights identifying with such substance will stay with such outsider. Further, you perceive and acknowledge that the responsibility for brand names, copyright, logos, administration marks and other licensed innovation possessed by any outsider will keep on vesting with such gathering and You are not allowed to utilize the equivalent without the assent of the separate outsider.

 

Your utilization of our items, Website, Application and Services is exclusively for Your own and non-business use. Any utilization of the Application, Website, Services or items or their substance other than for individual intentions is precluded. Your own and non-business utilization of this Application, Website, items and/or our Services will be exposed to the accompanying limitations:

 

You may not decompile, figure out, or dismantle the substance of the Application and/or our Website or potentially Services/items or adjust, duplicate, disseminate, communicate, show, perform, imitate, distribute, permit, make subordinate works from, move, or sell any data or programming acquired from the Application and/or our Website and additionally Services/items, or eliminate any copyright, brand name enrollment, or other exclusive notification from the substance of the Application and/or our Website and additionally Services/items.

 

You won’t (a) utilization this Application and/or our Website as well as any of our item/s or Service/s for business motivations behind any sort, or (b) publicize or sell the Application or any items, Services or space names or something else (regardless of whether for benefit), or request others (counting, without constraint, sales for commitments or gifts) or utilize any open discussion for business reasons for any sort, or (c) utilize the Application and/or Website/our items and Services in any capacity that is unlawful, or hurts the Company or some other individual or substance as controlled by the Company.

 

No User will be allowed to play out any of the accompanying denied exercises while profiting our Services:

 

Making accessible any substance that is deluding, unlawful, hurtful, undermining, injurious, tortious, disparaging, slanderous, disgusting, revolting, kid explicit, lecherous, scurrilous, profane, obtrusive of another’s protection, contemptuous, or racially, ethnically or in any case questionable;

 

Following, threatening and additionally hassling another or potentially instigating other to submit brutality;

 

Sending material that urges anybody to carry out a criminal offense, that outcomes in common risk or in any case penetrates any pertinent laws, guidelines or code of training;

 

Meddling with some other individual’s utilization or happiness regarding the Application/Website/Services;

 

Making, sending or putting away electronic duplicates of materials secured by copyright without the authorization of the proprietor, submitting any demonstration that adds up to the encroachment of protected innovation or making accessible any material that encroaches any licensed innovation rights or other restrictive privileges of any other person;

 

Cause accessible any substance or material that You to don’t reserve a privilege to make accessible under any law or legally binding or trustee relationship, except if You own or control the rights thereto or have gotten all fundamental assents for such utilization of the substance;

 

Mimic any individual or substance, or dishonestly state or in any case distort Your alliance with an individual or element;

 

Post, send or make accessible any material that contains infections, deceptions, worms, spyware, delayed bombs, cancelbots, or other PC programming schedules, code, documents or such different projects that may hurt the Application/administrations, interests or privileges of different clients or breaking point the usefulness of any program, equipment or broadcast communications, or that may gather or gather any information or individual data about different Users without their assent.

Feedback:

 

Any input You give regard to the Application will be considered to be non-private. The Application will be allowed to utilize such data on an unlimited premise. Further, by presenting the input, You address and warrant that (I) Your criticism doesn’t contain private or restrictive data of You or of outsiders; (ii) the Company isn’t under any commitment of secrecy, express or suggested, as for the input; (iii) the Application may have something like the criticism effectively viable or being developed; and (iv) You are not qualified for any pay or repayment of any sort from the Company for the criticism under any conditions, except if determined.

 

By no means will the Company be considered dependable in any way for any substance given by different clients even such substance is hostile, harmful or hostile. Kindly exercise alert while getting to the Application.

Client Care:

 

We make all best undertakings to furnish You with a charming encounter. In the far-fetched occasion that You face any issues, if it’s not too much trouble, reach us at info@meandmath.com